2019 Moran Contemporary Photographic Prize - semi-finalists

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sunday Brydie Piaf

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sean Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sisters 2018 Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Yali, Combing Accident Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Uma & Yali Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Little Ones at the Circus Festival Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sailor, Craigieburn, 2018 Yask Desai

  • Semi-Finalists

    This Monkey's Gone to Heaven Mike Gray

  • Semi-Finalists

    Currumbin Valley Rock Pool Russell Shakespeare

  • Semi-Finalists

    Girl looking Out of the Window Nicholas Garcia

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lost at Sea Hayden Richards

  • Semi-Finalists

    Rusty Landscape Drew Wheeler

  • Semi-Finalists

    Red Board Bells Drew Wheeler

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sunbather Drew Wheeler

  • Semi-Finalists

    Junction Johannes Reinhart

  • Semi-Finalists

    Snow in Perth Johannes Reinhart

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jonathan Chris Ireland

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cultivation Chris Ireland

  • Semi-Finalists

    Breathing Rain Rachel Clarke

  • Semi-Finalists

    Stranded Les Williamson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Simone Joel Pratley

  • Semi-Finalists

    My Brother & His Family Joel Pratley

  • Semi-Finalists

    Fayez & Abs Joel Pratley

  • Semi-Finalists

    The White Highway Hayden Richards

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mid Summer Madness Hayden Richards

  • Semi-Finalists

    Dad's Alzheimers Gary Ramage

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cupid - The Flying Cupid of Venus Bay Mark Hopper

  • Semi-Finalists

    Swimming with Barramundi Alexandra Nielsen

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Waterhole Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Howl Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jack Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Slip n Slide Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Next in line Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tree Notches Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    When you Wear the White Jump-Suit you are Elvis Mike Clements

  • Semi-Finalists

    Insouciance Rosalie Nilson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Golden Hour Nicola Stone

  • Semi-Finalists

    Living the Dream Todd Kennedy

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jonathan Study 1 Chris Ireland

  • Semi-Finalists

    Into The Music Tess Rice

  • Semi-Finalists

    Plastic Shoreline Todd Kennedy

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sal and Claudia jonathan may

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tallangatta Ashlee Laing

  • Semi-Finalists

    Dust Fiona D'Alessandro

  • Semi-Finalists

    Holden Dave Scott Andrews

  • Semi-Finalists

    Diane Washing Dishes at her Father's House Emma Phillips

  • Semi-Finalists

    Denise and Diane Twinning Emma Phillips

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lucy at Sammy’s House Emma Phillips

  • Semi-Finalists

    Celebration Alex Frayne

  • Semi-Finalists

    Revelry Joseph Koh

  • Semi-Finalists

    Inside y b

  • Semi-Finalists

    Greg Hillman: James 4:14 Greg Hillman

  • Semi-Finalists

    Alexis Okeowo Adrian Cook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Elizabeth Adrian Cook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sam & Mark Adrian Cook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled 01 Tajette O'Halloran

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled 03 Tajette O'Halloran

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled Tajette O'Halloran

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled 05 Tajette O'Halloran

  • Semi-Finalists

    Todd & Alana [2018] Aaron Chapman

  • Semi-Finalists

    Vera Brydie Piaf

  • Semi-Finalists

    Siblings Mark Forbes

  • Semi-Finalists

    Women's Campdraft Queanbeyan Rodeo Hilary Wardhaugh

  • Semi-Finalists

    Pascoe Vale South bedroom David Wadelton

  • Semi-Finalists

    #Climatechange 2 Peter Rae

  • Semi-Finalists

    Heat Paul Blackmore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Immersion Paul Blackmore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Heat 2 Paul Blackmore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Back Porch Kangaroo Alexandra Nielsen

  • Semi-Finalists

    Community Alfonso Calero

  • Semi-Finalists

    Looking for Shade Christian Fletcher

  • Semi-Finalists

    Kaleb the Aboriginal Bull Rider Asanka Brendon Ratnayake

  • Semi-Finalists

    Timeshare 2019 Narelle Carter

  • Semi-Finalists

    Don't Kill Live Music Wendy McDougall

  • Semi-Finalists

    Old Man Reminiscing' Karen Davis

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Weathered Farmer Karen Davis

  • Semi-Finalists

    Unsupervised at The Broken Hill Housewives Association Alexandrena Parker

  • Semi-Finalists

    Waiting Game Jenna Agius

  • Semi-Finalists

    Our Darling is Dying Jenny Evans

  • Semi-Finalists

    In Her It Prue Stent Honey Long

  • Semi-Finalists

    An Alternate Reality Where I Never Put you Down Madeline Bishop

  • Semi-Finalists

    Susan Noah Thompson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Directions Max Howe

  • Semi-Finalists

    Last Drinks Cameron Neville

  • Semi-Finalists

    Wreck Matt Harvey

  • Semi-Finalists

    No One Plays Here Anymore Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Stumble Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tom and Orlando on a Sunny Day Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Fernando Fishing John Benavente

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tomotaro On The Block Brian Cassey

  • Semi-Finalists

    Rain Over Black Mountain Brian Cassey

  • Semi-Finalists

    Emu, Mica Street Ryan Stuart

  • Semi-Finalists

    Storm, Mundi Mundi Ryan Stuart

  • Semi-Finalists

    John Swainston President of the AIPP Peter Adams

  • Semi-Finalists

    Adam Scarf Photographer Peter Adams

  • Semi-Finalists

    Gold Coast Dave Carswell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Hilary Finch Charlie Kinross

  • Semi-Finalists

    Chan Nyok Charlie Kinross

  • Semi-Finalists

    Riverside Station Charlie Kinross

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cat and a hot tin roof Leigh Henningham

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 1 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 2 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 4 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 5 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Filipino Immigrants, Pyramid Hill Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 6 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 7 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ned Kelly Impersonator, South Australia Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 8 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Drought 10 Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Danielle, under the clouds of the sea #2 Alberto Monte Rego

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jade in the pool #1 Alberto Monte Rego

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Art of Making Paper Planes Gitama Day

  • Semi-Finalists

    Amber Belle Verdiglione

  • Semi-Finalists

    After the Show Jason Thomas

  • Semi-Finalists

    Who Talks For My Country Now? Jason Thomas

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jack Macrae. Inner Atlas, 2018. Trent Mitchell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Robert Sherwood. Inner Atlas, 2018. Trent Mitchell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jack Macrae. Inner Atlas, 2018. Trent Mitchell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Zoe and Matilda Millie Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    Oscar and Lucinda (Bridget) Lindsay Roberts

  • Semi-Finalists

    Near Bronte, NSW Chris Round

  • Semi-Finalists

    Dark Wings Joseph McGlennon

  • Semi-Finalists

    The End Sahlan Hayes

  • Semi-Finalists

    Hazel Isn't Tired Ross Calia

  • Semi-Finalists

    Serwah Tristan Still

  • Semi-Finalists

    Raynen Tristan Still

  • Semi-Finalists

    At the Shopping Centre Carpark James Kerr

  • Semi-Finalists

    Staring Competition Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Saver of Life Alexander Housalas

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Bondi Alexander Housalas

  • Semi-Finalists

    Gavin Wilson and Maggy Todd - Warry’s Cottage Hill End NSW 2018 Peter Solness

  • Semi-Finalists

    he Night Garden (Haefligers Cottage Series #5) Hill End NSW 2018 Peter Solness

  • Semi-Finalists

    Greater Western Sydney Simon Bernhardt

  • Semi-Finalists

    Portrait of Matthew, Live Export Driver, Kangaroo Island Simon Bernhardt

  • Semi-Finalists

    Totem Abigail Varney

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mum's Last Breath Charles McKean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Me Too Craig Tuffin

  • Semi-Finalists

    Suburban Rhapsody Jesse Grant

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ballet Boots Toby Zerna

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ute Country Tobias Titz

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Reservoir Stephanie Simcox

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tanline Isabella Kerstens

  • Semi-Finalists

    Her Tim Coad

  • Semi-Finalists

    Christmas Graham Monro

  • Semi-Finalists

    100% Drought Dean Lewins

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mismanaging Menindee Dean Lewins

  • Semi-Finalists

    Boys Dean Dampney

  • Semi-Finalists

    Last Light Pamela Pauline

  • Semi-Finalists

    Trial Bay Snorkel Posse Jon Reid

  • Semi-Finalists

    Emma II Tanja Bruckner

  • Semi-Finalists

    Greta and Jeremy by Edgars Creek Alana Holmberg

  • Semi-Finalists

    Joseph Lane Tobias Titz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Daniel Michele Aboud

  • Semi-Finalists

    Pretty Ugly Butterfly - Eleanor David Porteus

  • Semi-Finalists

    Bronson. Melbourne. November 2018. Young Aboriginal artist and man of action. Mark Raffety

  • Semi-Finalists

    Canary For Sale Hilary Walker

  • Semi-Finalists

    Rush Hour Jonathan Pui

  • Semi-Finalists

    A Simple Love Katherine Griffiths

  • Semi-Finalists

    Identical Twins on the Spectrum Sarah Rhodes

  • Semi-Finalists

    Harry Jones, Stockman. Yuendumu, NT; 2019 Jon Frank

  • Semi-Finalists

    Water heads Marta Yebra

  • Semi-Finalists

    Down By The Line Ketakii Jewson-Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    O Rebecca Wiltshire

  • Semi-Finalists

    Dog Beach Rebecca Wiltshire

  • Semi-Finalists

    Anna and Nungarrayi Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    6ft.13in Felix Wilson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Barkly Work Camp Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Fatma, Sydney Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    General Store Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Joanne and Anthony Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Irene, Lajamanu Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Moroopna Mosque Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lollipop Lane Nathan Stolz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Endangered Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Matilda Sarah Barker

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cultural Evolution Wayne Quilliam

  • Semi-Finalists

    Blended Rebecca Carter

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ngarigo Woman Lisa Hogben

  • Semi-Finalists

    Girls on Balcony Marieka Jacobs

  • Semi-Finalists

    Gerringong Boat Harbour III Ian Flanders

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Gift Natalie Grono

  • Semi-Finalists

    Self Portrait with First Born (Pre Partum Post) Liz Ham

  • Semi-Finalists

    Backyard Cricket Sandra Lamonaca

  • Semi-Finalists

    After the Race Bronwen Healy

  • Semi-Finalists

    Man-Gala Andy Hatton

  • Semi-Finalists

    Summer Simon Harsent

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Backyard Portrait Susan Papazian

  • Semi-Finalists

    Uncle Badger Bates- Barkandji Elder and River actavist Justine Muller

  • Semi-Finalists

    How To Make Gravy Glenn Hunt

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Playground Camilla French

  • Semi-Finalists

    Summertime Camilla French

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cowboy Sean Izzard

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cowboys Sean Izzard

  • Semi-Finalists

    Friends James Brickwood

  • Semi-Finalists

    Life on Station Adam Gibson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Death on the Darling Nicholas Moir

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Story Teller Naomi Norris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Hungry Flock Jake Nowakowski

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lamin Tucker's children Anna Maria Antoinette D'Addario

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Australian Dean Golja

  • Semi-Finalists

    My Sadness at her Forgetting Damian Dillon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Plastic Homicide Craig Tuffin

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ghosts and Memories Live Here Too Sarah Dugan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Double life Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Portrait of Iranian Refugee on Nauru Lachie Hinton

  • Semi-Finalists

    Matriarch Megan Broadbent

  • Semi-Finalists

    Breaky Before Dawn Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cooling Natalie Grono

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ella Aletheia Casey

  • Semi-Finalists

    The yards Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Young Ringer Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Pet Cow Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Help Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Dust and Sweat Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Crying the Ocean Marian Abboud

  • Semi-Finalists

    Temporary Permanent Sandra Ryan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Between Acts Rachel Mounsey

  • Semi-Finalists

    Kaif Madelena Rehorek

  • Semi-Finalists

    King Street, November 2018 Sam Ferris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Pokie Addiction Janie Barrett

  • Semi-Finalists

    Manly Ferry, June 2018 Sam Ferris

  • Semi-Finalists

    From the B1, Narrabeen, August 2018. Sam Ferris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Home Max Mason-Hubers

  • Semi-Finalists

    Market Street, 2018 Mike Keevers

  • Semi-Finalists

    Christmas Night, West Kalgoorlie Melissa Drummond

  • Semi-Finalists

    Angeline Penrith Jessica Hromas

  • Semi-Finalists

    On the Cusp Alex Vaughan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sumbawa Pride - Down the Hatch Alex Vaughan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mum 02 Cassie Sullivan

Click on a thumbnail to view the full image, and enter slideshow mode

Moran Health Care Group logoMarsh LogoRegistered Charity Logo