2018 Moran Contemporary Photographic Prize - semi-finalists

  • Semi-Finalists

    Race Goers Scott Barbour

  • Semi-Finalists

    Aviana Turns 1 Louise Kennerley

  • Semi-Finalists

    Marriage Equality Louise Kennerley

  • Semi-Finalists

    A New Beginning Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    Wrestlers Cooling Off Matthew Abbott

  • Semi-Finalists

    40th Anniversary Crowd Alexandra Wasiel

  • Semi-Finalists

    An Australian Summer II Adrian Zanardo

  • Semi-Finalists

    Grommets James Brickwood

  • Semi-Finalists

    Looking for Basloukit in Bathurst - When My Sisters Came to Visit Marian Abboud

  • Semi-Finalists

    Judy Watson Glenn Hunt

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cows are Home Felicity McMaster

  • Semi-Finalists

    Boy at Home El Hogan

  • Semi-Finalists

    A Light Lunch Jonathan Pui

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled Ben McGee

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Gene Pool Lisa Hogben

  • Semi-Finalists

    Windows to the Soul Charlie Barker

  • Semi-Finalists

    Alone Time Janie Barrett

  • Semi-Finalists

    Douglas Park Dean Sewell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Twins, Julie and Mary Sharro Jessica Hromas

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Significance of Ceremony Isabella Moore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Junior Mullet Festival Contestant Isabella Moore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Simba Jeremy Blincoe

  • Semi-Finalists

    Moonrise, Mona Vale Michael Hogan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Welcome to Gowrie Little Plain Samuel Scoufos

  • Semi-Finalists

    Duck Footy Laki Sideris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Australian Summer Alex Ellinghausen

  • Semi-Finalists

    In the Echochamber Peter Barnes

  • Semi-Finalists

    Day at St Kilda Beach Joel Gubieski

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sister Reena Staker Justine Muller

  • Semi-Finalists

    Illuminations on a Shearing Shed. Aspect 1 Hilary Finch

  • Semi-Finalists

    Trudy Tony Kearney

  • Semi-Finalists

    David Charlie Kinross

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lucy Jean Charlie Kinross

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tuesday Morning Martine Lanser

  • Semi-Finalists

    Anni Walter Bakowski

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mungo Man #1 Lisa Maree Williams

  • Semi-Finalists

    Black Star Simon Harsent

  • Semi-Finalists

    Elizabeth Park SA / Bulla Community NT Rhett Hammerton

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lajamanu NT / Elliot NT Rhett Hammerton

  • Semi-Finalists

    Montejinni Station NT / Bulla Community NT Rhett Hammerton

  • Semi-Finalists

    Chelsea Mae Smooch, Brisbane (From The Series The Working Class) 2017 Aaron Bradbrook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Extinguish Natalie Grono

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Burning Natalie Grono

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Moment of Anticipation Andrew Goldie

  • Semi-Finalists

    Nanna Albury Otis Burian Hodge

  • Semi-Finalists

    To Exist Cassie Sullivan

  • Semi-Finalists

    My Mother's Kegs, from the Series 'All About My Mother' Aletheia Casey

  • Semi-Finalists

    Super Sally Matthew Sherwood

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sisters Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Uta, Farewell Hug Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sean at the Kitchen Sink Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Last Dance Sam Harris

  • Semi-Finalists

    Gust Front Melissa Drummond

  • Semi-Finalists

    Livin' on the Edge Jen Stocks

  • Semi-Finalists

    Five Jen Stocks

  • Semi-Finalists

    Arlow & Coconut Alistair Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    Michael and Kade James Bugg

  • Semi-Finalists

    Billy and Cooper James Bugg

  • Semi-Finalists

    Zach James Bugg

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ngarrindjeri Elder Major Sumner Justin McManus

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Innocence of Waiting Michael Krzanich

  • Semi-Finalists

    Last Run Crispin Gardner

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cowboys Jessie Dinan

  • Semi-Finalists

    Photo Bombing John Kung

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled Tajette O'Halloran

  • Semi-Finalists

    Melbourne Cup Day, 2017 Jessie DiBlasi

  • Semi-Finalists

    "Willow's Camp" Graham Mackie

  • Semi-Finalists

    Preparing the Pandanus Millie Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    Bush Tucker Millie Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    Living Wild. Ben and Sam Willcocks, Mudjimba Island. Megan Slade

  • Semi-Finalists

    Return Noah Thompson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Port Pirie, SA; 2017 Jon Frank

  • Semi-Finalists

    Rob and Nikita Jo Cripps

  • Semi-Finalists

    Tins at the Rock Pool Hamish Laing

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled, 2017 Maria Colaidis

  • Semi-Finalists

    Social? Media Katrina Crook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Yassmin Abdel-Magied Adrian Cook

  • Semi-Finalists

    Untitled_2 David Rosendale

  • Semi-Finalists

    Time Flown Jonathan Armstrong

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Spirit Walker John Janson-Moore

  • Semi-Finalists

    Lonely Nights Jackson Trundle

  • Semi-Finalists

    Nullarbor Roadhouse Jacob Wallwork

  • Semi-Finalists

    Daisyanna Morganna Magee

  • Semi-Finalists

    Fleur Stephen Dupont

  • Semi-Finalists

    Promenade on Hindley St Annette Willis

  • Semi-Finalists

    Upside Down in the Floods April Ward

  • Semi-Finalists

    Suburban Roses Natasha Curato

  • Semi-Finalists

    Nonna Natasha Curato

  • Semi-Finalists

    Australian Portrait - Anzac Day 2017 Brad Smith

  • Semi-Finalists

    Generation Josh Robenstone

  • Semi-Finalists

    Holiday at Crescent Head Zorica Purlija

  • Semi-Finalists

    We Have a Full Moon Donna Ritchie-Brown

  • Semi-Finalists

    Making the Most of he Blizzard of Oz Chris Round

  • Semi-Finalists

    On Rocky Shores James Wilson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Max by the Lake Katrin Koenning

  • Semi-Finalists

    Sasha with Balloons Katrin Koenning

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mardi Gras, Taylor Square, Darlinghurst 2017 Jerome Lawler

  • Semi-Finalists

    Malakai, 2017 David Prichard

  • Semi-Finalists

    Strong Beliefs nr 2 Andreas Smetana

  • Semi-Finalists

    Red-Belly Black Snake Michael Garbutt

  • Semi-Finalists

    We Are This Kerry Faulkner

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Front #3 Trent Mitchell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jessie & Svatopluk Pokorny Mark Pokorny

  • Semi-Finalists

    Looking for Feed Helen Senyard

  • Semi-Finalists

    Kate Owns the Skate Park Kristyn Jones

  • Semi-Finalists

    Hilda Daughter of Joy Chris Hoare

  • Semi-Finalists

    You Should See This View Chris Hoare

  • Semi-Finalists

    Clint Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Study of Dr Rodney Syme Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Saturday Night at the Movies Wayne Glanviile

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mila Chris Budgeon

  • Semi-Finalists

    Danny, 2017 #2 Julie Sunberg

  • Semi-Finalists

    Ice Cream Truck Remy Zimbardi

  • Semi-Finalists

    XO - Xmas Day Chris Staring

  • Semi-Finalists

    Jack Green Therese Ritchie

  • Semi-Finalists

    Trundle Hotel David Carswell

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mother of Lambs Deidre Campbell

  • Semi-Finalists

    End of Night, Gippy Bachelor and Sphinsters Ball Ingvar Kenne

  • Semi-Finalists

    Guy Warren. His Story of an Australian Artist Riste Andrievski

  • Semi-Finalists

    3 Small Windows Kendal Clausen

  • Semi-Finalists

    Halls Creek Swimming Tim Hillier

  • Semi-Finalists

    Wet Season Galiwinku Tim Hillier

  • Semi-Finalists

    Doomadgee Lawnmower Tim Hillier

  • Semi-Finalists

    Danced Out Bette Mifsud

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Sweeper Buck Richardson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Watching the Grand Final in Wadeye NT Cathy Laudenbach

  • Semi-Finalists

    Edie Ulrich Comments on the 1967 Referendum Tobias Titz

  • Semi-Finalists

    Revery of The Warboy Joel Pratley

  • Semi-Finalists

    Mum Joel Pratley

  • Semi-Finalists

    Wiluna, Western Australia Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Creek Swim, Wiluna, Western Australia Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Bushfire, Carwoola, New South Wales Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Roo Shooters Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    'Shelita Buffett', Drag Queen, Broken Hill, New South Wales Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Aboriginal-Australian Elder, Ngaanyatjarraku Shire, Western Australia Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Roo Shooters Offsider, Plumbago Station, South Australia Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Governess, New Years Day Party, Tibooburra, NSW Adam Ferguson

  • Semi-Finalists

    Headlight Icon Joseph McGlennon

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Night Feed Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Burn Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    The Quarry Tamara Dean

  • Semi-Finalists

    Moses Anna Sinclair

  • Semi-Finalists

    Martin Place, 2017 Michael Keevers

  • Semi-Finalists

    Darling Harbour 2017 Michael Keevers

  • Semi-Finalists

    Pregnant Woman and Man on Beach Sarah Malone

  • Semi-Finalists

    Leap Andrew Gough

  • Semi-Finalists

    Cooling Off at Birds Road Cameron Neville

  • Semi-Finalists

    Brien - Portrait of an Aussie Man Elizabeth Looker

Click on a thumbnail to view the full image, and enter slideshow mode

Moran Health Care Group logoMarsh LogoRegistered Charity Logo