2009 Photographic Prize : Open - finalists

  • Finalists

    Playtime Renee Nowytarger

  • Finalists

    Riverstone Petrina Hicks

  • Finalists

    I aspire to greatness but greatness always seems to elude me (aliens live in our suburbs 1) Paul Jones

  • Finalists

    Sarah giving Misty a bath, Prestons Natalie McComas

  • Finalists

    Colonel prepares for Australia Day Natalie Ann Grono

  • Finalists

    Clovelly Michelle Mossop

  • Finalists

    The Wedding Megan Cullen

  • Finalists

    The Boarding House, sitting room Lisa Wiltse

  • Finalists

    The Boarding House, man in car Lisa Wiltse

  • Finalists

    Keong the Groom Laki Sideris

  • Finalists

    Sarah – Aged 27 Joshua Monaghan

  • Finalists

    Welcome to my World Jenny Evans

  • Finalists

    The Bride Jenny Evans

  • Finalists

    Bodybuilder at Coogee Beach Janie Barrett

  • Finalists

    Untitled - Queenscliff #1 James Brickwood

  • Finalists

    Dnom - Oxford St James Brickwood

  • Finalists

    Boy Jacqueline Berthaume

  • Finalists

    First love, last light Ingvar Kenne

  • Finalists

    Cold bucket of water Ingvar Kenne

  • Finalists

    Pauline Hanson Emm Phillips

  • Finalists

    Kings Cross Dean Tirkot

  • Finalists

    Fallen Angels Dean Sewell

  • Finalists

    Clovelly, Solitary Runner David Knight

  • Finalists

    Perfect Dan O'Day

  • Finalists

    Untitled Ben Ong

  • Finalists

    Pat Morley in the Ivy Anthony Browell

  • Finalists

    Melony & Lucas Anthony Browell

  • Finalists

    Grandmother and Grandfather Anna Zhu

  • Finalists

    Fairweather Alex Jennings

  • Finalists

    destiny' boxer nadar hamdan prepares for fight Sahlan Hayes

  • Finalists

    Wade Sam Stephenson

  • Finalists

    Black Forest Samantha Everton

  • Finalists

    Sandon, NSW (#23 of 30 from 'Limousines & Hearses' Part One) Sean Davey

  • Finalists

    The Boy, Hard at Work Stephanie Broadbent

  • Finalists

    Intoxication, Ritualism Series Tamara Dean

  • Finalists

    The Bride, Ritualism Series Tamara Dean

  • Finalists

    Alum cheedy comments on the 1967 Referendum Tobias Titz

  • Finalists

    Max McLeod on Melbourne Cup day, Warrawong NSW 2008 Tom Williams

  • Finalists

    Australia Day – Save Kirra Trent Mitchell

Click on a thumbnail to view the full image, and enter slideshow mode

Moran Health Care Group logoMarsh LogoRegistered Charity Logo